!Xš‚‰

DOCLISBOA 14 - Quattro documentari italiani in concorso


In competizione "Vangelo" di Pippo Delbono, "A Noi ci Dicono" di Ludovica Tortora de Falco, "Atlante 1783" di Maria Giovanna Cicciari e "Liberami" di Federica Di Giacomo


DOCLISBOA 14 - Quattro documentari italiani in concorso
Una scena di "A Noi Ci Dicono"
Sette film italiani selezionati, di cui quattro inseriti nel concorso internazionale. Questa la partecipazione alla quattordicesima eidzione di Doc Lisboa, in programma dal 20 al 30 ottobre 2016, del cinema nostrano.

Questa la lista di tutti i film selezionati:

- 300 Miles di Orwa Al Mokdad (95’) – Competição Internacional
- 79 Primaveras di Santiago Álvarez (24’) – Lutas Longas
- 95 and 6 to go di Kimi Takesue ( 85’) – Competição Internacional
- A Conquest di Ira Konyukhova (11’) – Universidade de Artes e Design de Karlsruhe
- A Family Affair di Tom Fassaert (115’) – Da Terra à Lua
- A Friend from Siberia (Un Ami de Sibérie) di Yuki Kawamura (82’) – Competição Internacional
- A Noi ci Dicono (Do not touch me!) di Ludovica Tortora de Falco (65’) – Competição Internacional
- A Praia di Pedro Neves (22’) – Competição Portuguesa
- A Road (Aru Michi) di Daichi Sugimoto (85’) – Competição Internacional
- Abu Ammar is coming Naeem Mohaiemen (6’) – Riscos
- Acerca de un Personaje que Unos llaman San Lázaro y Otros llaman Babalú di Octavio Cortázar (20’) – Culturais
- Aftenlandet (Evening Land) Peter Watkins (110’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Ama-San di Cláudia Varejão (113’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Among the Believers di Hemal Trivedi, Mohammed Ali Naqvi (84’) – Da Terra à Lua
- An Experiment in Leisure di Manon de Boer (36’) – Realizadora Convidada
- Manon de Boer Angélica [Una Tragedia] (Angélica [A Tragedy] ) di Manuel Fernández-Valdés (83’) - Heart Beat
- Antes de existir (Before existing) di Luís Gonçalves (23') – Verdes Anos
- Apnoe di Nicola Stephanie Sangs (9') – Verdes Anos
- Asamblea General di Tomás Gutiérrez Alea (14’) – Inícios
- Até Chá virar Café (Until Tea turns to Coffee) di Celso Rosa (29') – Verdes Anos
- Atlas 1783 (Atlante 1783) Maria Giovanna Cicciari (25’) – Competição Internacional
- Atomic: Living in Dread and Promise di Mark Cousins (74’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Auf Eine Zigarette mit Álvaro Siza (Having a Cigarette with Álvaro Siza) di Iain Dilthey (52’ ) – Heart Beat
- Austerlitz di Sergei Loznitsa (94’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Azayz di Ilias El Faris (12’) – Competição Internacional
- Bein Gderot (Between Fences) di Avi Mograbi (84’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Black Sun (Sol Negro) di Laura Huertas Millán (43’) – Competição Internacional
- Bowie, l’Homme Cent Visages ou le Fantôme d’Hérouville (Bowie, Man with a Hundred Faces or The Phantom of Hérouville) di Gaëtan Chataigner (70’) – Heart Beat
- Brother di André Marques (16’) – Competição Portuguesa
- By Sidney Lumet di Nancy Buirski (110’) – Heart Beat
- Calabria di Pierre-François Sauter (117’) – Competição Internacional
- Calendar di Atom Egoyan (74’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias
- Deslocações Cerro Pelado di Santiago Álvarez (59’) – Retrospectiva Por um Cinema Impossível: Documentário e Vanguarda em Cuba
- Cheon-dang-ui Bam-gua-ahn-gae (Night and Fog in Zona) di Jung Sung-Il (235’) – Riscos
- Chicken Fox di Nuruzzaman Khan (6') – Verdes Anos
- Ciclón di Santiago Álvarez (22’) – Batalhas
- Cinema Futures di Michael Palm (126’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Coffea Arábiga di Nicolás Guillén Landrián (18’) – Culturais
- Como se não existisse nada (As if there was nothing else) di Sibila Lind (63’) – Heart Beat
- Confidente (Confident) di Miguel Seabra Lopes, Karen Akerman (13’) – Doc Alliance
- Correspondências (Correspondences) di Rita Azevedo Gomes (145’) – Competição Internacional
- Criados na Serra (Raised in the mountains) di Maria Inês Santos (11') – Verdes Anos
- Cruzeiro Seixas – As Cartas do Rei di Artur Cláudia Rita Oliveira (85’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Culloden di Peter Watkins (75’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Damaia dj’acaba ma inda nu sta pa li (Damaia is over but we are still here) di Daniel Veloso, Sofia Lemos Marques (50') – Verdes Anos
- Danjiki Geinin (Artist of Fasting) di Masao Adachi (104’) – Riscos
- Dans les Pas de Trisha Brown (In the Steps of Trisha Brown) di Marie-Hélène Rebois (80’) – Heart Beat
- David Lynch: The Art Lifedi Jon Nguyen, Olivia Neergaard-Holm, Rick Barnes (93’) – Heart Beat
- Default di Lukas Rehm, Tilmann Rödiger (67’) – Universidade de Artes e Design de Karlsruhe
- Degar disi: Rahnamaye Darmane Hasasiate Poosti (Conversion: The Guide of the Skin Allergy Treatment) di Afsaneh Salari (10') – Verdes Anos
- Depositions di Luke Fowler (25’) – Realizador Convidado
- Luke Fowler Despegue a las 18:00 di Santiago Álvarez (41’) – Perspectivas II
- Diary of an Unknown Soldier di Peter Watkins (17’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Die Geträumten (The Dreamed Ones) di Ruth Beckermann (89’) – Filmes de Correspondência
- Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações Downhill di Miguel Faro (17’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Dream Story di Saul Levine (5’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Edvard Munch di Peter Watkins (174’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Ein Deutsches Leben (A German Life) di Christian Krönes, Florian Weigensamer, Roland Schrotthofer, Olaf S. Müller (113’) – Da Terra à Lua
- El Brujo di Louidgi Beltrame (17’) – Riscos
- El Día en que los Tontos se acaben (The Day when the Fools are gone) di Laura Morcillo ( 62’) – Universidade de Artes e Design de Karlsruhe
- El Mégano Julio García Espinosa (20’) – Inícios El Pueblo Armado di Joris Ivens (35’) – Batalhas
- Ella di Theodor Christensen (35’) – Mulheres
- En la Otra Isla di Sara Gómez (41’) – Culturais
- Esto es lo que hay (This is what it is) di Léa Rinaldi (100’) – Heart Beat
- Exil (Exile) di Rithy Panh (77’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Fällan (The Trap) di Peter Watkins (65’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Falling Notes unleaving di Saul Levine (13’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Fonko Göran di Hugo Olsson, Lamin Daniel Jadama, Lars Lovén (88’) – Heart Beat
- Frammento 53 (Fragment 53) Federico Lodoli, Carlo Gabriele Tribbioli (71’) – Doc Alliance
- Fritaenkaren (The Freethinker) di Peter Watkins (270’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Funérailles (de l'Art de mourir) (Funeral (on the Art of dying)) di Boris Lehman (97’) – Riscos
- Garázs Inventory (Garage Inventory) di Alyx Ayn Arumpac (50') – Verdes Anos
- Gente en la Playa di Néstor Almendros (12’) – Perspectivas
- I Girón di Manuel Herrera (118’) – Lente Ampla
- Gladiatorerna (The Gladiators) di Peter Watkins (105’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Gruto Park, Peter Watkins 2001 di Patrick Watkins (32’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Guantánamo di José Massip (63’) – Perspectivas
- I Gulîstan, Terre de Roses (Gulîstan, Land of Roses) di Zaynê Akyol (87’) – Doc Alliance
- Hablando del Punto Cubano di Octavio Cortázar (23’) – Perspectivas
- II Halbmond für Margaret (Half Moon for Margaret) di Ute Aurand (18’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Hallo Tenger! (Hello Sea!) di Maria Grazia Goya (25') – Verdes Anos
- Hanoi, Martes 13 di Santiago Álvarez (34’) – Retrospectiva Por um Cinema Impossível: Documentário e Vanguarda em Cuba
- Hasta la Victoria Siempre di Santiago Álvarez (19’) – Retrospectiva Por um Cinema Impossível: Documentário e Vanguarda em Cuba
- Historia de Una Batalla di Manuel Octavio Gómez (33’) – Batalhas
- Hombres de Mal Tiempo di Alejandro Saderman (32’) – Perspectivas II
- Hombres del Cañaveral di Pastor Vega (10’) – Perspectivas
- I am the Blues di Daniel Cross (106’) – Heart Beat
- Ida Gil (Away Gil) Ida Marie di Gedbjerg Sørensen (10’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Images of Asian Music (A Diary from Life 1973-74) di Peter Hutton (29’) – Homenagem a Peter Hutton
- In Titan’s Goblet di Peter Hutton (10’) – Homenagem a Peter Hutton
- Incident Reports di Mike Hoolboom (70’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Informe General II. El Nuevo Rapto de Europa (General Report II. The New Abduction of Europe) di Pere Portabella (126’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Informe General sobre unas Cuestiones de Interés para una Proyección Pública (General Report on Certain Matters of Interest for a Public Screening) di Pere Portabella (154’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Inside the Mind of Favela Funk di Fleur Beemster, Elise Roodenburg (68’) – Heart Beat
- Iré a Santiago di Sara Gómez (15’) – Mulheres
- Isla del Tesoro di Sara Gómez (10’) – Perspectivas II
- Ismyrna (Ismyrne) di Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige (50’) – Competição Internacional
- Jarocin, po co Wolność (Jarocin, Rock for Freedom) di Leszek Gnoiński, Marek Gajczak (108’) – Doc Alliance
- Junun di Paul Thomas Andersen (54’) – Heart Beat
- Kako sam se zaljubio u Evu Ras (How I fell in Love with Eva Ras) di André Gil Mata (74’) – Riscos
- Két Monológ (Two Monologues) di Marianna Vas (14') – Verdes Anos
- Kyrkogårdsö di Joakim Chardonnens (23’) – Arché
- L. B. J. fi Santiago Álvarez (18’) – Perspectivas II
- La Bataille des Dix Millions di Chris Marker (58’) – Estrangeiros
- La Commune (Paris, 1871) Peter Watkins (345’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- La Disparition des Aïtus (The Disappearance of the Aïtus) di Pauline Julier (35’) – Arché
- La Primera Carga al Machete di Manuel Octavio Gómez (80’) – Lutas Longas
- La Siesta del Tigre di Maximiliano Schonfeld (64’) – Competição Internacional
- La Vivienda di Julio García Espinosa (9’) – Inícios
- Las Más Macabras de las Vidas di Kikol Grau (50') – Heart Beat
- Layla e Lancelot (Layla meets Lancelot) di Joana Linda (27’) – Competição Portuguesa ù
- Les Vies de Thérèse (The Lives of Thérèse) di Sébastien Lifshitz (50’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Letter to D. H. in Paris di David Brooks (4’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Liberami (Libera Nos) di Federica di Giacomo (89’) – Competição Internacional
- Life may be di Mark Cousins, Mania Akbari (80’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Lo and behold, Reveries of the Connected World di Werner Herzog (99’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Lodz Symphony di Peter Hutton (20’) – Homenagem a Peter Hutton
- Logical Revolts di Louis Henderson (45’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Madina Boé di José Massip (38’) – Perspectivas I
- Maestà, la Passion du Christ (Maestà, the Passion of Christ) di Andy Guérif (61’) – Doc Alliance
- Manoel de Oliveira: 50 Anos de Carreira Jdi osé Nascimento, Augusto M. Seabra (51’) – Riscos
- Mapplethorpe: Look at the Pictures di Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato (109’) – Heart Beat
- Maria sem Pecado di Mário Macedo (29’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Maria und der Welt (Maria and the World) di Ute Aurand (15’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Marienstrasse di Marie Falke (78’) – Universidade de Artes e Design de Karlsruhe
- Mata Atlântica di Nicolas Klotz, Elisabeth Perceval (35’) – Competição Internacional
- Measures of Distance di Mona Hatoum (16’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Money Puzzles di Michael Chanan (130’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Muhammad Ali, the Greatest di William Klein (120’) – Heart Beat
- New Stories from the South di Patrícia Pinheiro de Sousa (8’) – Competição Portuguesa
- New York Portrait, Chapter II di Peter Hutton (16’) – Homenagem a Peter Hutton
- No Trilho dos Naturalistas – Angola (Tracking the Naturalists – Angola) di André Godinho (58’) – Sci Doc
- No Trilho dos Naturalistas – Moçambique (Tracking the Naturalists – Mozambique) di João Nicolau (60’) – Sci Doc
- No Trilho dos Naturalistas – São Tomé e Príncipe (Tracking the Naturalists – São Tomé and Príncipe) di Luísa Homem, Tiago Hespanha (59’) – Sci Doc
- No Trilho dos Naturalistas – Viagens Philosophicas (Tracking the Naturalists – Philosophic Journeys) di Susana Nobre (50’) – Sci Doc
- Nos Interstícios da Realidade ou o Cinema de António de Macedo (In the Interstices of Reality or the Films of António de Macedo) di João Monteiro (100’) – Sessão de Encerramento
- Note to Erik di Saul Levine (5’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Note to Pati di Saul Levine (8’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Noticiero 49 di Santiago Álvarez (9’) – Inícios
- Now! di Santiago Álvarez (6’) – Batalhas
- Nuestra Olimpiada en La Habana di José Massip (19’) – Culturais
- O Cabo do Mundo (The Edge of the World) di Kate Saragaço-Gomes (15') – Verdes Anos
- O Dia em que a Música morreu di Bruno Ferreira (25’) – Heart Beat
- O Espectador Espantado di Edgar Pêra (70’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Of the North di Dominic Gagnon (74’) – Riscos
- Oleg and the Rare Arts (Oleg y las Raras Artes) di Andrés Duque (70’) – Sessão de Abertura
- Oncle Bernard – L’Anti-Leçon d’Économie (Oncle Bernard – A Counter-Lesson in Economics) d Richard Brouillette (79’) – Da Terra à Lua
- One Minutes di AAVV (38’) – One Minute
- Oublis, Regrets et Repentirs (Lapses, Regrets and Qualms) di Boris Lehman (42’) – Riscos
- Our Skin di João Queiroga (17') – Verdes Anos
- Paradoxo (Paradox) di Mariana Santana (6') – Verdes Anos
- Paris 15/16 di Teresa Villaverde (6’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Peau (Skin) di Marine Koenig (12’) – Arché
- Pedra e Cal (A Room in the House) di Catarina Alves Costa (55’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Pequenas Partes (Little Pieces) di Lucas Keating (21') – Verdes Anos
- Pódworka di Sharon Lockhart (31’) – Realizadora Convidada Manon de Boer
- Polimorfo. (Polymorphous.) di João Duarte (29') – Verdes Anos
- Por Primera Vez di Octavio Cortázar (10’) – Culturais
- Privilege di Yvonne Rainer (103’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Privilege di Peter Watkins (90’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Pulse (Pulse) di Robin Petré (26') – Verdes Anos
- Punishment Park di Peter Watkins (90’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Rat Film di Theo Anthony (84’) – Competição Internacional
- Reményvasút (Train to Adulthood) di Klára Trencsényi (79’) – Doc Alliance
- Resan (The Journey) di Peter Watkins (870’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Rocco di Thierry Demaizière, Alban Teurlai (107’) – Heart Beat
- Rota do Pó (Unsettled Dust) di Nuno Braumann, Pedro Koch (22') – Verdes Anos
- Salut, les Cubains! di Agnès Varda (30’) – Mulheres
- Sarah Winchester, Opéra Fantôme (Sarah Winchester) di Bertrand Bonello (24’) – Riscos
- Se o Cosmos é... gira em construção (If the Cosmos is... it revolves in construction) di Ana Feliciano (27') – Verdes Anos
- Sexto Aniversario di Julio García Espinosa (18’) – Inícios
- Silêncios do Olhar (Silences) di José Nascimento (143’) – Riscos
- Simão di David Pinheiro Vicente (20') – Verdes Anos
- Sjuttonde Talets (The Seventies People) di Peter Watkins (127’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- Sons do Gueto di Tim & Barry (50’) – Heart Beat
- Sounds of Blikkiesdorp di Laurence Bonvin (26’) – Arché
- Storie di Ceramica (Ceramic Tales) Martina Droandi (10') – Verdes Anos
- Study of a River di Peter Hutton (16’) – Homenagem a Peter Hutton
- Susan + Lisbeth di Ute Aurand (7’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Talvez Deserto Talvez Universo (Maybe Desert Perhaps Universe) di Miguel Seabra Lopes, Karen Akerman (100’) – Doc Alliance
- Távolság (Distance) di Dorottya Zurbó (9') – Verdes Anos
- Ta’ang di Wang Bing (147’) – Da Terra à Lua
- Terceiro Andar di Luciana Fina (62’) – Competição Portuguesa
- Tercer Mundo, Tercera Guerra Mundial di Julio García Espinosa (90’) – Retrospectiva Por um Cinema Impossível: Documentário e Vanguarda em Cuba
- The Bird and Us di Félix Rehm (20’) – Competição Internacional
- The Forgotten Faces di Peter Watkins (18’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- The Poor Stockinger, the Luddite Cropper and the Deluded Followers of Joanna Southcott di Luke Fowler (61’) – Realizador Convidado Luke Fowler
- The Role of a Lifetime di Deimantas Narkevičius (17’) – Realizadora Convidada Manon de Boer
- The Sea is History di Louis Henderson (30’) – Competição Internacional
- The War Game di Peter Watkins (47’) – Retrospectiva Peter Watkins
- To the Editor of Amateur Photographer di Luke Fowler (69’) – Realizador Convidado Luke Fowler
- Two Little Words (Two Little Words) di Pien van Grinsven (10') – Verdes Anos
- U. S. S. di Alain Montesse (30’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- Uma Vindima (A Harvest) di Ana Isabel Freitas (25') – Verdes Anos
- Una Isla para Miguel di Sara Gómez (22’) – Retrospectiva Por um Cinema Impossível: Documentário e Vanguarda em Cuba
- Vangelo di Pippo Delbono (85’) – Competição Internacional
- Vendredi 13 (Friday the 13th) di Nicolas Klotz (48’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias,
- Deslocações We make Couples di Mike Hoolboom (57’) – Riscos
- Where I grow Old (A Cidade onde envelheço) di Marília Rocha (98’) – Competição Portuguesa
Yanki, no! di Robert Drew (54’) – Estrangeiros
- Zpověď Zapomenutého (Confession of the Vanished) di Petr Václav (79’) – Heart Beat
- Zu Hause (At Home) di Ute Aurand (3’) – Filmes de Correspondência – Missivas, Distâncias, Deslocações
- ¡Viva la República! di Pastor Vega (100’) – Perspectivas III
- … Y tenemos Sabor di Sara Gómez (30’) – Mulheres

08/10/2016, 10:43

Simone Pinchiorri